Difference between revisions of "User:Grexx"
From MHWiki
m (→Hunt Statistics) |
m (→Cheese Stale Rate Table) |
||
| Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Very Stale | ! align="left" | Very Stale | ||
| − | | | + | | 129 || 76 || 58.91% |
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Stale | ! align="left" | Stale | ||
| Line 863: | Line 863: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | No Effect | ! align="left" | No Effect | ||
| − | | | + | | 34 || 8 || 23.53% |
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Fresh | ! align="left" | Fresh | ||
| Line 883: | Line 883: | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
==Mouse Weakness Chart== | ==Mouse Weakness Chart== | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 23 December 2008
The cat who can never solve the Rubik's cube due to lack of opposing thumbs :`(
Contents
Hunt Statistics
Mousoleum: Sinister Portal / Explosive Base / Radioactive Blue (4 Dec 2008 - 12 Dec 2008)
|
|
- 27 Misses, 17 Stale. Stale Rate = 62.96% (Very Stale)
Laboratory: DeathBot / Explosive Base / Swiss & Brie (12 Dec 2008 - 23 Dec 2008)
|
|
- 102 Misses, 59 Stale. Stale Rate = 57.84% (Very Stale)
Breakdown into Cheese types:
|
|
Training Grounds: Zugzwang's Last Move / Explosive Base / Swiss (16 Dec 2008 - 19 Dec 2008)
|
|
- 34 Misses, 8 Stale. Stale Rate = 23.53% (No Effect)
Attraction & Catch Rates
Sample size for 1 region should ideally be > 400 attractions
Sample size for a type of mice should ideally be > 20 attractions (except rare mice)
Shadow Traps
| Sin/Exp 1458 Power |
Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Grey | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Brown | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Dwarf | Overawe | ? | ? | ? |
| Mutated White | Moderate | 46 | 39 | 84.78 |
| Mutated Grey | Moderate | 67 | 52 | 77.61 |
| Mole | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Hapless | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Steel | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Granite | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Bionic | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Gold | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Diamond | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Ninja | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Pirate | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Abominable Snow Mouse | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Zombie | Very Difficult | 49 | 14 | 28.57 |
| Ghost | Challenging | 93 | 46 | 49.46 |
| Bat | Very Difficult | 64 | 30 | 46.88 |
| Black Widow | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Burglar | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Mummy | Very Difficult | 81 | 27 | 33.33 |
| Archer | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Ravenous Zombie | Very Difficult | 62 | 22 | 35.48 |
| Kung Fu | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Vampire | Overpowering | 10 | 2 | 20.00 |
| Samurai | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Assassin | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Monster | Near Impossible | 10 | 1 | 10.00 |
| Lycan | Overpowering | 33 | 8 | 24.24 |
| Master of the Dojo | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Hollowhead | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Elf | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mobster | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Leprechaun | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
Based on Dec 2008 data
Physical Traps
| DB/Exp | Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | DB/Dehy | Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | DB/Stone | Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | DB/Tgt | Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | Effortless | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Grey | Effortless | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Brown | Effortless | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Dwarf | Easy | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mutated White | Easy | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mutated Grey | Easy | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mole | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Hapless | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Steel | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Granite | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Bionic | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Gold | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Diamond | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Ninja | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Pirate | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A. Snow Mouse | Challenging | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Zombie | Challenging | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Ghost | Overawe | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Bat | Challenging | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Black Widow | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Burglar | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mummy | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Archer | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Ravenous Zombie | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Kung Fu | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Vampire | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Samurai | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Student, Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Student, Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Student, Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Assassin | Overawe | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Master, Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Master, Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Master, Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Monster | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Lycan | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Dojo | Overawe | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Hollowhead | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Elf | Moderate | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Mobster | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Leprechaun | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Tactical Traps
| ZLM/Exp 3000 Power |
Attracts | Catches | Catch Rate(%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Grey | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Brown | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Dwarf | Effortless | ? | ? | ? |
| Mutated White | Easy | ? | ? | ? |
| Mutated Grey | Easy | ? | ? | ? |
| Mole | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Hapless | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Steel | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Granite | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Bionic | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Gold | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Diamond | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Ninja | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Pirate | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Abominable Snow Mouse | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Zombie | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Ghost | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Bat | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Black Widow | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? |
| Burglar | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? |
| Mummy | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Archer | Challenging | ? | ? | ? |
| Ravenous Zombie | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Kung Fu | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? |
| Vampire | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Samurai | Very Difficult | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Student of the Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Assassin | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Belt | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Fang | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Cheese Claw | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Monster | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Lycan | Near Impossible | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Dojo | Overawing | ? | ? | ? |
| Hollowhead | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Elf | Moderate | ? | ? | ? |
| Mobster | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
| Leprechaun | Overpowering | ? | ? | ? |
Cheese Stale Rate Table
| Effect | Sample Size | Stale Cheese | Stale Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extremely Stale | - | - | - |
| Very Stale | 129 | 76 | 58.91% |
| Stale | - | - | - |
| No Effect | 34 | 8 | 23.53% |
| Fresh | - | - | - |
| Very Fresh | - | - | - |
| Extremely Fresh | - | - | - |
| Insanely Fresh | - | - | - |
| Ultimately Fresh | - | - | - |
| Uber Fresh | - | - | - |
Mouse Weakness Chart
Gnawnia
| Mouse | Town of Gnawnia | Meadow | Harbour | Mountain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | - | - | - | - |
| Grey | - | - | - | - |
| Brown | - | - | - | - |
| Dwarf | - | - | - | - |
| Mole | - | - | - | - |
| Steel | - | - | - | - |
| Granite | - | - | - | - |
| Bionic | - | - | - | - |
| Gold | - | - | - | - |
| Diamond | - | - | - | - |
| Elf | - | - | - | - |
| Ninja | - | - | - | - |
| Pirate | - | - | - | - |
| Abominable Snow | - | - | - | - |
| Zombie | - | - | - | - |
| Black Widow | - | - | - | - |
| Burglar | - | - | - | - |
Burroughs
| Mouse | Laboratory | Town of Digby | Mousoleum | Bazaar |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwarf | - | - | - | - |
| Mutated White | - | - | - | - |
| Mutated Grey | - | - | - | - |
| Mole | - | - | - | - |
| Steel | - | - | - | - |
| Granite | - | - | - | - |
| Bionic | - | - | - | - |
| Gold | - | - | - | - |
| Elf | - | - | - | - |
| Diamond | - | - | - | - |
| Abominable Snow | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost | - | - | Shadow | - |
| Zombie | - | - | - | - |
| Bat | - | - | - | - |
| Black Widow | - | - | - | - |
| Mummy | - | - | Shadow | - |
| Burglar | - | - | - | - |
| Ravenous Zombie | - | - | Shadow | - |
| Vampire | - | - | Shadow | - |
| Lycan | - | - | - | - |
| Monster | - | - | - | - |
Furoma
| Mouse | Training Grounds | Dojo | Meditation Room | Pinnacle Chamber |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White | All | - | - | - |
| Dwarf | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Hapless | - | - | - | - |
| Gold | All | - | - | - |
| Diamond | All | - | - | - |
| Elf | All | - | - | - |
| Ninja | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Pirate | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Abominable Snow | All | - | - | - |
| Black Widow | All | - | - | - |
| Archer | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Kung Fu | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Samurai | Tactical | - | - | - |
| Student of the Cheese Claw | - | Tactical | - | - |
| Student of the Cheese Fang | - | Tactical | - | - |
| Student of the Cheese Belt | - | Tactical | - | - |
| Assassin | ? | ? | - | - |
| Master of the Cheese Belt | - | - | Tactical | - |
| Master of the Cheese Fang | - | - | Tactical | - |
| Master of the Cheese Claw | - | - | Tactical | - |
| Lycan | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Master of the Dojo | - | - | - | Tactical |
- All refers to no weaknesses, can be caught by all Power types without any bonus or penalty