Difference between revisions of "Wooden Base with Target"
From MHWiki
(→Statistics: - shading added. Still missing OOI info) |
(→Statistics: - freshness sorting added) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Tacky Glue Trap]] | ! align=left | [[Tacky Glue Trap]] | ||
| − | | 145 || Physical || 0% || 60% || 2 || Stale | + | | 145 || Physical || 0% || 60% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">-9</span>Stale |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[High Tension Spring]] | ! align=left | [[High Tension Spring]] | ||
| − | | 152 || Physical || 5% || 40% || 2 || No Effect | + | | 152 || Physical || 5% || 40% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Mouse Mary O'Nette]] | ! align=left | [[Mouse Mary O'Nette]] | ||
| − | | 330 || Physical || 0% || 26% || 5 || Fresh | + | | 330 || Physical || 0% || 26% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">1</span>Fresh |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[500 Pound Spiked Crusher]] | ! align=left | [[500 Pound Spiked Crusher]] | ||
| − | | 358 || Physical || 10% || 20% || 1 || No Effect | + | | 358 || Physical || 10% || 20% || 1 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Mouse Trebuchet]] | ! align=left | [[Mouse Trebuchet]] | ||
| − | | 689 || Physical || 2% || 24% || 1 || Very Fresh | + | | 689 || Physical || 2% || 24% || 1 || <span style="display:none;">2</span>Very Fresh |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[Mouse Rocketine]] | ! align=left | [[Mouse Rocketine]] | ||
| − | | 769 || Physical || 6% || 20% || 0 || Very Stale | + | | 769 || Physical || 6% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">-8</span>Very Stale |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Swiss Army Mouse Trap]] | ! align=left | [[Swiss Army Mouse Trap]] | ||
| − | | 1,301 || Physical || 2% || 22% || 10 || No Effect | + | | 1,301 || Physical || 2% || 22% || 10 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[NVMRC Forcefield Trap]] | ! align=left | [[NVMRC Forcefield Trap]] | ||
| − | | 2,716 || Physical || 12% || 30% || 12 || No Effect | + | | 2,716 || Physical || 12% || 30% || 12 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Mouse DeathBot]] | ! align=left | [[Mouse DeathBot]] | ||
| − | | 2,846 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 2 || Stale | + | | 2,846 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">-9</span>Stale |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[DeathBot (Chrome Edition)]] | ! align=left | [[DeathBot (Chrome Edition)]] | ||
| − | | 3,450 || Physical || 20% || 35% || 30 || Very Stale | + | | 3,450 || Physical || 20% || 35% || 30 || <span style="display:none;">-8</span>Very Stale |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Digby DrillBot]] | ! align=left | [[Digby DrillBot]] | ||
| − | | 3,865 || Physical || 18% || 20% || 5 || No Effect | + | | 3,865 || Physical || 18% || 20% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[Ambrosial Portal]] | ! align=left | [[Ambrosial Portal]] | ||
| − | | 1,100 || Shadow || 0% || 25% || 0 || Fresh | + | | 1,100 || Shadow || 0% || 25% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">1</span>Fresh |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Sinister Portal]] | ! align=left | [[Sinister Portal]] | ||
| − | | 1,155 || Shadow || 5% || 20% || 0 || Stale | + | | 1,155 || Shadow || 5% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">-9</span>Stale |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[Bottomless Grave]] | ! align=left | [[Bottomless Grave]] | ||
| − | | 1,575 || Shadow || 0% || 20% || 5 || No Effect | + | | 1,575 || Shadow || 0% || 20% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">0</span>No Effect |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Snow Barrage]] | ! align=left | [[Snow Barrage]] | ||
| − | | 1,830 || Tactical || 20% || 40% || 28 || Very Fresh | + | | 1,830 || Tactical || 20% || 40% || 28 || <span style="display:none;">2</span>Very Fresh |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[Zugzwang's Last Move]] | ! align=left | [[Zugzwang's Last Move]] | ||
| − | | 2,616 || Tactical || 15% || 20% || 7 || Fresh | + | | 2,616 || Tactical || 15% || 20% || 7 || <span style="display:none;">1</span>Fresh |
|- | |- | ||
! align=left | [[Ambush]] | ! align=left | [[Ambush]] | ||
| − | | 3,229 || Tactical || 5% || 20% || 12 || Fresh | + | | 3,229 || Tactical || 5% || 20% || 12 || <span style="display:none;">1</span>Fresh |
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align=left | [[Obelisk of Slumber]] | ! align=left | [[Obelisk of Slumber]] | ||
| − | | 2,175 || Arcane || 0% || 30% || 0 || Extremely Fresh | + | | 2,175 || Arcane || 0% || 30% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">3</span>Extremely Fresh |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 13 February 2009
| Wooden Base with Target | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Statistics | Base Info | ||
| Power: | 75 | Rank requirement: | ?? |
| Power Bonus: | 0% | Cost: | 1,225 |
| Attraction Bonus: | 20% | Limited Edition: | ?? |
| Luck: | 0 | Crafted: | ?? |
| Cheese Effect: | No Effect | Smashable: | ?? |
| Larry's Loot Lexicon: | ?? | Image: | External Link |
| A wooden base with a target pad to increase the accuracy of your weapon. | |||
Despite its low power, the Wooden Base with Target is a valuable asset even for high ranking hunters because of its impressive attraction bonus.
Statistics
Shown in the table below are the statistics when combined with the respective Weapons.
| Weapon | Power | Power Type | Power Bonus | Attraction Bonus | Luck | Cheese Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tacky Glue Trap | 145 | Physical | 0% | 60% | 2 | Stale |
| High Tension Spring | 152 | Physical | 5% | 40% | 2 | No Effect |
| Mouse Mary O'Nette | 330 | Physical | 0% | 26% | 5 | Fresh |
| 500 Pound Spiked Crusher | 358 | Physical | 10% | 20% | 1 | No Effect |
| Mouse Trebuchet | 689 | Physical | 2% | 24% | 1 | Very Fresh |
| Mouse Rocketine | 769 | Physical | 6% | 20% | 0 | Very Stale |
| Swiss Army Mouse Trap | 1,301 | Physical | 2% | 22% | 10 | No Effect |
| NVMRC Forcefield Trap | 2,716 | Physical | 12% | 30% | 12 | No Effect |
| Mouse DeathBot | 2,846 | Physical | 15% | 30% | 2 | Stale |
| DeathBot (Chrome Edition) | 3,450 | Physical | 20% | 35% | 30 | Very Stale |
| Digby DrillBot | 3,865 | Physical | 18% | 20% | 5 | No Effect |
| Ambrosial Portal | 1,100 | Shadow | 0% | 25% | 0 | Fresh |
| Sinister Portal | 1,155 | Shadow | 5% | 20% | 0 | Stale |
| Bottomless Grave | 1,575 | Shadow | 0% | 20% | 5 | No Effect |
| Snow Barrage | 1,830 | Tactical | 20% | 40% | 28 | Very Fresh |
| Zugzwang's Last Move | 2,616 | Tactical | 15% | 20% | 7 | Fresh |
| Ambush | 3,229 | Tactical | 5% | 20% | 12 | Fresh |
| Obelisk of Slumber | 2,175 | Arcane | 0% | 30% | 0 | Extremely Fresh |