Difference between revisions of "User talk:Phil"
From MHWiki
m (→Rewards from Snow Golem) |
m (→Rewards from Snow Golem: scarf with known quantity) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 300 [[Grilled Cheese]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Harbour | | <!--Location--> | Harbour | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Rare Map Dust]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Gnawnian Express Station | | <!--Location--> | Gnawnian Express Station | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Geyser Smolder Stone]]<br>1 [[Kalor'ignis Rib]]<br>30 [[Ultimate Dragonbane Charm]]s |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" <!--Region--> | '''Rodentia''' | | rowspan="7" <!--Region--> | '''Rodentia''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 50 [[Galleon Gouda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Slushy Shoreline | | <!--Location--> | Slushy Shoreline | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 50 [[Fusion Fondue]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Sunken City | | <!--Location--> | Sunken City | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Predatory Processor]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| rowspan="5" <!--Region--> | '''Sandtail Desert''' | | rowspan="5" <!--Region--> | '''Sandtail Desert''' | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Artillery Strike Launch Box]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Muridae Market | | <!--Location--> | Muridae Market | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 60 [[Lunaria Petal]]s<br>60 [[Plumepearl Herb]]s |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Lost City | | <!--Location--> | Lost City | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 60 [[Plumepearl Herb]]s |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Sand Dunes | | <!--Location--> | Sand Dunes | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 60 [[Lunaria Petal]]s |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" <!--Region--> | '''Hollow Heights''' | | rowspan="5" <!--Region--> | '''Hollow Heights''' | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Ultimate Charm]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Moussu Picchu | | <!--Location--> | Moussu Picchu | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Ful'Mina's Tooth]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Floating Islands | | <!--Location--> | Floating Islands | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Empyrean Treasure Trove]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| rowspan="3" <!--Region--> | '''Folklore Forest''' | | rowspan="3" <!--Region--> | '''Folklore Forest''' | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 5000 [[Parable Papyrus]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Prologue Pond | | <!--Location--> | Prologue Pond | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 5000 [[Inspiration Ink]] |
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | |- style="background-color: whitesmoke" | ||
| <!--Location--> | Table of Contents | | <!--Location--> | Table of Contents | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 50 [[Rainbow Spore Charm]]<br>1 [[Unstable Magnum Opus]] |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" <!--Region--> | '''Rift Plane''' | | rowspan="6" <!--Region--> | '''Rift Plane''' | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 3600 [[Enerchi]]<br>50 [[Null Onyx Stone]]s |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Bristle Woods Rift | | <!--Location--> | Bristle Woods Rift | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 1 [[Timesplit Rune]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <!--Location--> | Valour Rift | | <!--Location--> | Valour Rift | ||
| <!--Area Loot--> | | | <!--Area Loot--> | | ||
| <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | | <!--Magical Hat Rewards--> | | ||
| − | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | | + | | <!--Magical Scarf Rewards--> | 100 [[Rift Ultimate Lucky Power Charm]]s |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 9 December 2022
Contents
Rewards from Snow Golem
Note: The table below does not include bonus rewards associated with various golem levels as well as the Lucky Golden Shield.
| Region | Location | Area Loot | Magical Hat Rewards | Magical Scarf Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gnawnia | Meadow | |||
| Town of Gnawnia | ||||
| Windmill | 300 Grilled Cheese | |||
| Harbour | ||||
| Mountain | ||||
| Valour | King's Arms | |||
| Tournament Hall | ||||
| King's Gauntlet | ||||
| Whisker Woods | Calm Clearing | |||
| Great Gnarled Tree | ||||
| Lagoon | ||||
| Burroughs | Laboratory | |||
| Town of Digby | ||||
| Mousoleum | ||||
| Bazaar | ||||
| Toxic Spill | ||||
| Furoma | Training Grounds | |||
| Dojo | ||||
| Meditation Room | ||||
| Pinnacle Chamber | ||||
| Bristle Woods | Catacombs | |||
| Forbidden Grove | ||||
| Acolyte Realm | ||||
| Tribal Isles | Cape Clawed | |||
| Elub Shore | ||||
| Nerg Plains | ||||
| Derr Dunes | ||||
| Jungle of Dread | ||||
| Dracano | ||||
| Balack's Cove | ||||
| Varmint Valley | Claw Shot City | 1 Rare Map Dust | ||
| Gnawnian Express Station | ||||
| Fort Rox | ||||
| Queso Canyon | Queso River | |||
| Prickly Plains | ||||
| Cantera Quarry | ||||
| Queso Geyser | 1 Geyser Smolder Stone 1 Kalor'ignis Rib 30 Ultimate Dragonbane Charms | |||
| Rodentia | S.S. Huntington IV | 50 Galleon Gouda | ||
| Slushy Shoreline | ||||
| Iceberg | ||||
| Seasonal Garden | ||||
| Zugzwang's Tower | ||||
| Crystal Library | 50 Fusion Fondue | |||
| Sunken City | 1 Predatory Processor | |||
| Sandtail Desert | Fiery Warpath | 1 Artillery Strike Launch Box | ||
| Muridae Market | ||||
| Living Garden | 60 Lunaria Petals 60 Plumepearl Herbs | |||
| Lost City | 60 Plumepearl Herbs | |||
| Sand Dunes | 60 Lunaria Petals | |||
| Hollow Heights | Fungal Cavern | |||
| Labyrinth | ||||
| Zokor | 1 Ultimate Charm | |||
| Moussu Picchu | 1 Ful'Mina's Tooth | |||
| Floating Islands | 1 Empyrean Treasure Trove | |||
| Folklore Forest | Foreword Farm | 5000 Parable Papyrus | ||
| Prologue Pond | 5000 Inspiration Ink | |||
| Table of Contents | 50 Rainbow Spore Charm 1 Unstable Magnum Opus | |||
| Rift Plane | Gnawnia Rift | |||
| Burroughs Rift | ||||
| Whisker Woods Rift | ||||
| Furoma Rift | 3600 Enerchi 50 Null Onyx Stones | |||
| Bristle Woods Rift | 1 Timesplit Rune | |||
| Valour Rift | 100 Rift Ultimate Lucky Power Charms |
Floating Islands Mice
| Mouse |
Points |
Gold |
Location |
Island Altitude | Loot | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High |
Low | |||||
| Floating Islands Mouse 1 | 42,000 | 6,900 | Arcane Island | X | Sky Ore | |
| Floating Islands Mouse 2 | 100 | 50,000 | All Islands | X | X | |
| Floating Islands Mouse 3 | 6,900 | 24,000 | Launchpad | Cloud Curd | ||
Valour Rift Mice
Version 1
Nice 2018 Treasure Chests
These items are found in each Nice 2018 Treasure Chest. Rare chests are awarded to Hunters who have used Rare Map Dust on a Nice List.
Nice 2018 Treasure Chest
| Item |
Rarity | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Nice 2018 Treasure Chest | ||
| Gold | Guaranteed | 11,000 |
| Points | Guaranteed | 12,000 |
| Ancient Charms | Guaranteed | 6 |
| Let It Snow Charms | Common | 2 |
| Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Common | 5 |
| Winter Charms | Common | 3 |
| Animated Snow | Common | 3 |
| Advent Chocolate | Uncommon | 1 |
Rare Nice 2018 Treasure Chest
| Item |
Rarity | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Rare Nice 2018 Treasure Chest | ||
| Gold | Guaranteed | 22,000 |
| Points | Guaranteed | 24,000 |
| Ancient Charms | Guaranteed | 12 |
| Glazed Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Guaranteed | 3 - 8 |
| Advent Chocolate | Guaranteed | 1 |
| Animated Snow | Guaranteed | 5 |
| Let It Snow Charms | Common | 5 - 10 |
| Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Common | 5 |
Version 2
Nice 2018 Treasure Chests
These items are found in each Nice 2018 Treasure Chest. Rare chests are awarded to Hunters who have used Rare Map Dust on a Nice List.
Nice 2018 Treasure Chest
| Slot | Item |
Rarity | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nice 2018 Treasure Chest | |||
| Slot 1 | Gold | Guaranteed | 11,000 |
| Slot 2 | Points | Guaranteed | 12,000 |
| Slot 3 | Ancient Charms | Guaranteed | 6 |
| Slot 4 | Let It Snow Charms | Common | 2 |
| Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Common | 5 | |
| Slot 5 | Winter Charms | Common | 3 |
| Animated Snow | Common | 3 | |
| Slot 6 | Advent Chocolate | Uncommon | 1 |
Rare Nice 2018 Treasure Chest
| Slot | Item |
Rarity | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Nice 2018 Treasure Chest | |||
| Slot 1 | Gold | Guaranteed | 22,000 |
| Slot 2 | Points | Guaranteed | 24,000 |
| Slot 3 | Ancient Charms | Guaranteed | 12 |
| Slot 4 | Glazed Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Guaranteed | 3 |
| Slot 5 | Glazed Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Common | 5 |
| Let It Snow Charms | Common | 5 | |
| Slot 6 | Pecan Pecorino Cheese | Common | 5 |
| Let It Snow Charms | Common | 5 | |
| Slot 7 | Advent Chocolate | Guaranteed | 1 |
| Slot 8 | Animated Snow | Guaranteed | 5 |