Difference between revisions of "User:Mark Bodiella"
From MHWiki
m (tidy up) |
m (→Events to do list) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 10) | | 10) | ||
| Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Spooky Shuffle]] - [[Snowball Showdown]] - [[Spring_Egg_Hunt_2021#Eggsweeper|Eggsweeper]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11) | | 11) | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 26 April 2021
My Profile
Shortcuts
Event Pages
| Event Pages - All years | ||
|---|---|---|
| Halloween | Great Winter Hunt | Lunar New Year |
| MouseHunt Birthday | Spring Egg Hunt | Ronza |
| Valentine's Day | Great Gnawnian Games | |
Events to do list
| Events to do | ||
|---|---|---|
| # | To do | Link |
| 01) | Update Timeline | Timeline |
| 02) | Update Events page | Events |
| 03) | Create new page for event | N/A |
| 04) | Update event location table | Event Locations |
| 05) | Update main event page for that event | Halloween - Great Winter Hunt - Lunar New Year - Valentine's Day - MouseHunt Birthday - Spring Egg Hunt - Ronza |
| 06) | Update Archive | Archive |
| 07) | Update Current Events | Current Events |
| 08) | Update Patch Notes | Patch Notes |
| 09) | Create pages for Red links on Timeline | N/A |
| 10) | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | Spooky Shuffle - Snowball Showdown - Eggsweeper |
| 11) | Update pages for any event treasure maps | N/A |
| 12) | Update pages for any event tournaments | N/A |