Difference between revisions of "Cheesecake Base"
From MHWiki
(+points requirement) |
(→Combined Trap Statistics: +Fiery Warpath update weapons) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 3,785 || Hydro || 3% || 25% || 18 || <span style="display:none;">60</span>Insanely Fresh | | 3,785 || Hydro || 3% || 25% || 18 || <span style="display:none;">60</span>Insanely Fresh | ||
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
| + | ! align="left" | [[Enraged RhinoBot]] | ||
| + | | 6,865 || Physical || 13% || 20% || 20 || <span style="display:none;">36</span>Insanely Stale | ||
| + | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Explosive Toboggan Ride]] | ! align="left" | [[Explosive Toboggan Ride]] | ||
| 3,364 || Hydro || 17% || 23% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">57</span>Extremely Fresh | | 3,364 || Hydro || 17% || 23% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">57</span>Extremely Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Giant Speaker]] | ! align="left" | [[Giant Speaker]] | ||
| 3,267 || Tactical || 8% || 25% || 22 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 3,267 || Tactical || 8% || 25% || 22 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Gingerbread House Surprise]] | ! align="left" | [[Gingerbread House Surprise]] | ||
| 2,684 || Tactical || 13% || 30% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">66</span>Über Fresh | | 2,684 || Tactical || 13% || 30% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">66</span>Über Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Gorgon Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Gorgon Trap]] | ||
| 2,349 || Shadow || 8% || 25% || 7 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | | 2,349 || Shadow || 8% || 25% || 7 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Harpoon Gun]] | ! align="left" | [[Harpoon Gun]] | ||
| 3,493 || Hydro || 10% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | | 3,493 || Hydro || 10% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Heat Bath]] | ! align="left" | [[Heat Bath]] | ||
| 4,509 || Hydro || 8% || 20% || 14 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | | 4,509 || Hydro || 8% || 20% || 14 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[High Tension Spring]] | ! align="left" | [[High Tension Spring]] | ||
| 270 || Physical || 8% || 40% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 270 || Physical || 8% || 40% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[HitGrab Horsey]] | ! align="left" | [[HitGrab Horsey]] | ||
| 761 || Physical || 5% || 20% || 20 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | | 761 || Physical || 5% || 20% || 20 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[HitGrab Rainbow Rockin' Horse]] | ! align="left" | [[HitGrab Rainbow Rockin' Horse]] | ||
| 1,496 || Physical || 5% || 30% || 25 || <span style="display:none;">66</span>Über Fresh | | 1,496 || Physical || 5% || 30% || 25 || <span style="display:none;">66</span>Über Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[HitGrab Rockin' Horse]] | ! align="left" | [[HitGrab Rockin' Horse]] | ||
| 1,496 || Physical || 5% || 30% || 25 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 1,496 || Physical || 5% || 30% || 25 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Horrific Venus Mouse Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Horrific Venus Mouse Trap]] | ||
| 4,111 || Tactical || 15% || 21% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 4,111 || Tactical || 15% || 21% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Ice Maiden]] | ! align="left" | [[Ice Maiden]] | ||
| 6,181 || Draconic || 15% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 6,181 || Draconic || 15% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Kraken Chaos]] | ! align="left" | [[Kraken Chaos]] | ||
| 3,682 || Hydro || 3% || 20% || 18 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | | 3,682 || Hydro || 3% || 20% || 18 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Mouse DeathBot]] | ! align="left" | [[Mouse DeathBot]] | ||
| 3,039 || Physical || 18% || 30% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | | 3,039 || Physical || 18% || 30% || 2 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Mouse Mary O'Nette]] | ! align="left" | [[Mouse Mary O'Nette]] | ||
| 438 || Physical || 3% || 26% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | | 438 || Physical || 3% || 26% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Mouse Rocketine]] | ! align="left" | [[Mouse Rocketine]] | ||
| 899 || Physical || 9% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">39</span>Extremely Stale | | 899 || Physical || 9% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">39</span>Extremely Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Mouse Trebuchet]] | ! align="left" | [[Mouse Trebuchet]] | ||
| 814 || Physical || 5% || 24% || 1 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | | 814 || Physical || 5% || 24% || 1 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Mutated Venus Mouse Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Mutated Venus Mouse Trap]] | ||
| 2,921 || Tactical || 18% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">36</span>Insanely Stale | | 2,921 || Tactical || 18% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">36</span>Insanely Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Mystic Pawn Pincher]] | ! align="left" | [[Mystic Pawn Pincher]] | ||
| 254 || Tactical || 8% || 40% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | | 254 || Tactical || 8% || 40% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Nannybot]] | ! align="left" | [[Nannybot]] | ||
| 756 || Parental || 8% || 20% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 756 || Parental || 8% || 20% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Net Cannon]] | ! align="left" | [[Net Cannon]] | ||
| 3,270 || Hydro || 3% || 23% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | | 3,270 || Hydro || 3% || 23% || 5 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[NVMRC Forcefield Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[NVMRC Forcefield Trap]] | ||
| 2,904 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 12 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 2,904 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 12 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! align="left" | [[Oasis Water Node Trap]] | ||
| + | | 6,181 || Hydro || 15% || 30% || 20 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
|- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align="left" | [[Obelisk of Incineration]] | ! align="left" | [[Obelisk of Incineration]] | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| 5,279 || Physical || 3% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | | 5,279 || Physical || 3% || 20% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">42</span>Very Stale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | ! align="left" | [[Sandstorm MonstroBot]] | ||
| + | | 10,055 || Physical || 23% || 25% || 27 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
! align="left" | [[Shrink Ray Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Shrink Ray Trap]] | ||
| 1,269 || Physical || 8% || 22% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | | 1,269 || Physical || 8% || 22% || 8 || <span style="display:none;">51</span>Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Sinister Portal]] | ! align="left" | [[Sinister Portal]] | ||
| 1,296 || Shadow || 8% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | | 1,296 || Shadow || 8% || 20% || 0 || <span style="display:none;">45</span>Stale | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" |
! align="left" | [[Snow Barrage]] | ! align="left" | [[Snow Barrage]] | ||
| 1,999 || Tactical || 23% || 40% || 28 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | | 1,999 || Tactical || 23% || 40% || 28 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
! align="left" | [[Snowglobe Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Snowglobe Trap]] | ||
| 2,904 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | | 2,904 || Physical || 15% || 30% || 16 || <span style="display:none;">48</span>No Effect | ||
| + | |- bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
| + | ! align="left" | [[Sphynx Wrath]] | ||
| + | | 7,091 || Tactical || 13% || 30% || 25 || <span style="display:none;">54</span>Very Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Swiss Army Mouse Trap]] | ! align="left" | [[Swiss Army Mouse Trap]] | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 12 April 2011
| Cheesecake Base | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Statistics | Base Info | ||
| Power: | 175 | Rank requirement: | ?? |
| Power Bonus: | 3% | Cost: | 80,000+ |
| Attraction Bonus: | 20% | Limited Edition: | ?? |
| Luck: | 0 | Crafted: | ?? |
| Cheese Effect: | No Effect | Smashable: | ?? |
| Larry's Loot Lexicon: | ?? | Image: | ?? |
| His Majesty's head chef has created a cake masterpiece from a material known to attract mice, cheese! When used as a base, this rich and decadent cake provides an impressive attraction bonus to your trap setup. | |||
Purchasing Info
History and Trivia
Combined Trap Statistics
Shown in the table below are the statistics when combined with the respective Weapons. Click on the sorting box beside a particular attribute to do a quick comparison.
| Weapon | Power | Power Type | Power Bonus | Attraction Bonus | Luck | Cheese Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Blastoff Trap | 3,275 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 25 | Very Stale |
| 500 Pound Spiked Crusher | 480 | Physical | 13% | 20% | 1 | No Effect |
| Ambrosial Portal | 1,236 | Shadow | 3% | 25% | 0 | Fresh |
| Ambush | 3,429 | Tactical | 8% | 20% | 12 | Fresh |
| Ancient Box Trap | 5,057 | Forgotten | 13% | 20% | 4 | No Effect |
| Ancient Spear Gun | 4,077 | Hydro | 8% | 30% | 12 | Fresh |
| Arcane Blast Trap | 3,968 | Arcane | 11% | 20% | 20 | Insanely Fresh |
| Arcane Capturing Rod Of Never Yielding Mystery | 4,571 | Arcane | 15% | 20% | 18 | Insanely Stale |
| Birthday Candle Kaboom | 3,425 | Physical | 33% | 40% | 14 | Very Stale |
| Blackstone Pass Trap | 3,747 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 12 | Very Fresh |
| Bottomless Grave | 1,725 | Shadow | 3% | 20% | 5 | No Effect |
| Cackle Lantern Trap | 2,565 | Shadow | 8% | 30% | 12 | Extremely Stale |
| Christmas Cracker Trap | 3,747 | Physical | 18% | 25% | 24 | Very Fresh |
| Chrome DeathBot | 3,659 | Physical | 23% | 35% | 30 | Very Stale |
| Chrome DrillBot | 5,012 | Physical | 23% | 20% | 26 | Insanely Stale |
| Chrome Nannybot | 1,485 | Shadow | 8% | 25% | 6 | Fresh |
| Clockapult of Time | 2,769 | Shadow | 13% | 25% | 10 | Extremely Fresh |
| Digby DrillBot | 4,084 | Physical | 21% | 20% | 5 | No Effect |
| Double Diamond Adventure | 3,785 | Hydro | 3% | 25% | 18 | Insanely Fresh |
| Enraged RhinoBot | 6,865 | Physical | 13% | 20% | 20 | Insanely Stale |
| Explosive Toboggan Ride | 3,364 | Hydro | 17% | 23% | 16 | Extremely Fresh |
| Giant Speaker | 3,267 | Tactical | 8% | 25% | 22 | No Effect |
| Gingerbread House Surprise | 2,684 | Tactical | 13% | 30% | 8 | Über Fresh |
| Gorgon Trap | 2,349 | Shadow | 8% | 25% | 7 | Very Stale |
| Harpoon Gun | 3,493 | Hydro | 10% | 20% | 0 | Stale |
| Heat Bath | 4,509 | Hydro | 8% | 20% | 14 | Stale |
| High Tension Spring | 270 | Physical | 8% | 40% | 2 | No Effect |
| HitGrab Horsey | 761 | Physical | 5% | 20% | 20 | Very Fresh |
| HitGrab Rainbow Rockin' Horse | 1,496 | Physical | 5% | 30% | 25 | Über Fresh |
| HitGrab Rockin' Horse | 1,496 | Physical | 5% | 30% | 25 | No Effect |
| Horrific Venus Mouse Trap | 4,111 | Tactical | 15% | 21% | 16 | No Effect |
| Ice Maiden | 6,181 | Draconic | 15% | 20% | 8 | No Effect |
| Kraken Chaos | 3,682 | Hydro | 3% | 20% | 18 | Very Stale |
| Mouse DeathBot | 3,039 | Physical | 18% | 30% | 2 | Stale |
| Mouse Mary O'Nette | 438 | Physical | 3% | 26% | 5 | Fresh |
| Mouse Rocketine | 899 | Physical | 9% | 20% | 0 | Extremely Stale |
| Mouse Trebuchet | 814 | Physical | 5% | 24% | 1 | Very Fresh |
| Mutated Venus Mouse Trap | 2,921 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 8 | Insanely Stale |
| Mystic Pawn Pincher | 254 | Tactical | 8% | 40% | 0 | Fresh |
| Nannybot | 756 | Parental | 8% | 20% | 5 | No Effect |
| Net Cannon | 3,270 | Hydro | 3% | 23% | 5 | Stale |
| NVMRC Forcefield Trap | 2,904 | Physical | 15% | 30% | 12 | No Effect |
| Oasis Water Node Trap | 6,181 | Hydro | 15% | 30% | 20 | No Effect |
| Obelisk of Incineration | 2,627 | Arcane | 13% | 20% | 1 | Insanely Stale |
| Obelisk of Slumber | 2,343 | Arcane | 3% | 30% | 0 | Extremely Fresh |
| Obvious Ambush Trap | 3,747 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 12 | Very Stale |
| Onyx Mallet | 4,571 | Physical | 15% | 20% | 6 | Stale |
| PartyBot | 3,570 | Physical | 18% | 35% | 25 | Stale |
| Pneumatic Tube Trap | 3,044 | Physical | 23% | 25% | 18 | No Effect |
| Pumpkin Pummeler | 1,431 | Shadow | 8% | 30% | 5 | Fresh |
| Rewers Riposte | 3,629 | Tactical | 18% | 25% | 25 | Fresh |
| RhinoBot | 5,279 | Physical | 3% | 20% | 8 | Very Stale |
| Sandstorm MonstroBot | 10,055 | Physical | 23% | 25% | 27 | No Effect |
| Shrink Ray Trap | 1,269 | Physical | 8% | 22% | 8 | Fresh |
| Sinister Portal | 1,296 | Shadow | 8% | 20% | 0 | Stale |
| Snow Barrage | 1,999 | Tactical | 23% | 40% | 28 | Very Fresh |
| Snowglobe Trap | 2,904 | Physical | 15% | 30% | 16 | No Effect |
| Sphynx Wrath | 7,091 | Tactical | 13% | 30% | 25 | Very Fresh |
| Swiss Army Mouse Trap | 1,444 | Physical | 5% | 22% | 10 | No Effect |
| Tacky Glue Trap | 252 | Physical | 3% | 60% | 2 | Stale |
| Technic Pawn Pincher | 254 | Tactical | 8% | 40% | 0 | Stale |
| Thorned Venus Mouse Trap | 3,861 | Tactical | 8% | 22% | 14 | Very Fresh |
| Venus Mouse Trap | 2,137 | Tactical | 3% | 25% | 5 | Extremely Fresh |
| Zugzwang's First Move | 4,525 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 17 | Very Fresh |
| Zugzwang's Last Move | 2,803 | Tactical | 18% | 20% | 7 | Fresh |