Difference between revisions of "User:Mark Bodiella"
From MHWiki
m (→Buffs: draft 4) |
m (→Buffs: links and crrect term) |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Loot Cache''' | | align=left | '''Loot Cache''' | ||
| − | | Doubles [[Sky Ore]], [[Sky Glass]], [[Cloud Curd]] and [[Corsair's Curd]] loot on Low and High Islands<br>Stackable - 2 levels available<br>Doubles [[Sky Ore]], [[Sky Glass]], [[Corsair's Curd]] and [[Empyrean Seal]] loot in Sky Palace Vaults<br>Stackable - 4 levels available | + | | Doubles [[Sky Ore]], [[Sky Glass]], [[Cloud Curd]] and [[Corsair's Curd]] loot on Low and High Altitude Islands<br>Stackable - 2 levels available<br>Doubles [[Sky Ore]], [[Sky Glass]], [[Corsair's Curd]] and [[Empyrean Seal]] loot in Sky Palace Vaults<br>Stackable - 4 levels available |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 26 August 2021
My Profile
Shortcuts
Event Pages
| Event Pages - All years | ||
|---|---|---|
| Halloween | Great Winter Hunt | Lunar New Year |
| MouseHunt Birthday | Spring Egg Hunt | Ronza |
| Valentine's Day | Great Gnawnian Games | |
Events to do list
| Events to do | ||
|---|---|---|
| # | To do | Link |
| 01) | Update Timeline | Timeline |
| 02) | Update Events page | Events |
| 03) | Create new page for event | N/A |
| 04) | Update event location table | Event Locations |
| 05) | Update main event page for that event | Halloween - Great Winter Hunt - Lunar New Year - Valentine's Day - MouseHunt Birthday - Spring Egg Hunt - Ronza |
| 06) | Update Archive | Archive |
| 07) | Update Current Events | Current Events |
| 08) | Update Patch Notes | Patch Notes |
| 09) | Create pages for Red links on Timeline | N/A |
| 10) | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | Spooky Shuffle - Snowball Showdown - Eggsweeper |
| 11) | Update pages for any event treasure maps | N/A |
| 12) | Update pages for any event tournaments | N/A |
Buffs
Each buff is active when hunters reach it on the progress bar and lasts until the end of the island.
| Buff | Effect | Low Altitude Islands | High Altitude Islands | Sky Palace Vaults |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrine of Fog | Encounter the Warden of Fog on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Frost | Encounter the Warden of Frost on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Rain | Encounter the Warden of Rain on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Wind | Encounter the Warden of Wind on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Bangle Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Cloudstone Bangle as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Silk Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Skysoft Silk as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Sprocket Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Sky Sprocket as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Wing Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Enchanted Wing as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Sky Glass Formation | Doubles Sky Glass Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | |
| Sky Ore Deposit | Doubles Sky Ore Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | |
| Ore and Glass Deposit | Doubles Sky Ore and Sky Glass Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | ||
| Cloud Curd Bonus | All mice except Sky Wardens and Sky Paragons can drop Cloud Curds Stackable - 2 levels available |
X | X | |
| Loot Cache | Doubles Sky Ore, Sky Glass, Cloud Curd and Corsair's Curd loot on Low and High Altitude Islands Stackable - 2 levels available Doubles Sky Ore, Sky Glass, Corsair's Curd and Empyrean Seal loot in Sky Palace Vaults Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | X |
| Sky Pirate Den | All mice except Cloud Commoners, Sky Wardens, Sky Paragons and Empyrean Empress can drop Corsair's Curds Stackable - 2 levels available on Low and High Altitude Islands - 4 levels available in Sky Palace Vaults Unlocks Sky Pirates |
X | X | X |
| Ancient Jade Stockpile | All mice except Empyrean Empress can drop 4 Raw Ancient Jades Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | ||
| Empyrean Seal Stowage | All mice except Empyrean Empress can drop 4 Empyrean Seals Stackable - 4 levels available |
X |