Difference between revisions of "User:Mark Bodiella"
From MHWiki
m (→Buffs: draft 3) |
m (→Buffs: draft 4) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
==Buffs== | ==Buffs== | ||
| + | Each buff is active when hunters reach it on the progress bar and lasts until the end of the island. | ||
| + | <br><br> | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0 20px; text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse;" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0 20px; text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse;" class="sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#dddddd" | |- bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Shrine of Fog''' | | align=left | '''Shrine of Fog''' | ||
| − | | Encounter the [[Warden of Fog]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter the [[Warden of Fog]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Shrine of Frost''' | | align=left | '''Shrine of Frost''' | ||
| − | | Encounter the [[Warden of Frost]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter the [[Warden of Frost]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Shrine of Rain''' | | align=left | '''Shrine of Rain''' | ||
| − | | Encounter the [[Warden of Rain]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter the [[Warden of Rain]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Shrine of Wind''' | | align=left | '''Shrine of Wind''' | ||
| − | | Encounter the [[Warden of Wind]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter the [[Warden of Wind]] on this Island<br>+1 Speed |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Paragon Bangle Shrine''' | | align=left | '''Paragon Bangle Shrine''' | ||
| − | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Cloudstone Bangle]] as loot<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Cloudstone Bangle]] as loot<br>+1 Speed |
| | | | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Paragon Silk Shrine''' | | align=left | '''Paragon Silk Shrine''' | ||
| − | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Skysoft Silk]] as loot<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Skysoft Silk]] as loot<br>+1 Speed |
| | | | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Paragon Sprocket Shrine''' | | align=left | '''Paragon Sprocket Shrine''' | ||
| − | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Sky Sprocket]] as loot<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Sky Sprocket]] as loot<br>+1 Speed |
| | | | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Paragon Wing Shrine''' | | align=left | '''Paragon Wing Shrine''' | ||
| − | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Enchanted Wing]] as loot<br>+1 Speed | + | | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with [[Enchanted Wing]] as loot<br>+1 Speed |
| | | | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Cloud Curd Bonus''' | | align=left | '''Cloud Curd Bonus''' | ||
| − | | All mice except [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Warden)|Sky Wardens]] and [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Paragon)|Sky Paragons]] can drop | + | | All mice except [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Warden)|Sky Wardens]] and [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Paragon)|Sky Paragons]] can drop [[Cloud Curd]]s<br>Stackable - 2 levels available |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
|- valign=center | |- valign=center | ||
| align=left | '''Sky Pirate Den''' | | align=left | '''Sky Pirate Den''' | ||
| − | | All mice except [[Cloud Commoners]], [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Warden)|Sky Wardens]], [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Paragon)|Sky Paragons]] and [[Empyrean Empress]] can drop | + | | All mice except [[Cloud Commoners]], [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Warden)|Sky Wardens]], [[:Category:Floating Islanders (Sky Paragon)|Sky Paragons]] and [[Empyrean Empress]] can drop [[Corsair's Curd]]s<br>Stackable - 2 levels available on Low and High Altitude Islands - 4 levels available in Sky Palace Vaults<br>Unlocks [[Sky Pirates]] |
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
| '''X''' | | '''X''' | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 26 August 2021
My Profile
Shortcuts
Event Pages
| Event Pages - All years | ||
|---|---|---|
| Halloween | Great Winter Hunt | Lunar New Year |
| MouseHunt Birthday | Spring Egg Hunt | Ronza |
| Valentine's Day | Great Gnawnian Games | |
Events to do list
| Events to do | ||
|---|---|---|
| # | To do | Link |
| 01) | Update Timeline | Timeline |
| 02) | Update Events page | Events |
| 03) | Create new page for event | N/A |
| 04) | Update event location table | Event Locations |
| 05) | Update main event page for that event | Halloween - Great Winter Hunt - Lunar New Year - Valentine's Day - MouseHunt Birthday - Spring Egg Hunt - Ronza |
| 06) | Update Archive | Archive |
| 07) | Update Current Events | Current Events |
| 08) | Update Patch Notes | Patch Notes |
| 09) | Create pages for Red links on Timeline | N/A |
| 10) | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | Spooky Shuffle - Snowball Showdown - Eggsweeper |
| 11) | Update pages for any event treasure maps | N/A |
| 12) | Update pages for any event tournaments | N/A |
Buffs
Each buff is active when hunters reach it on the progress bar and lasts until the end of the island.
| Buff | Effect | Low Altitude Islands | High Altitude Islands | Sky Palace Vaults |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrine of Fog | Encounter the Warden of Fog on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Frost | Encounter the Warden of Frost on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Rain | Encounter the Warden of Rain on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Shrine of Wind | Encounter the Warden of Wind on this Island +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Bangle Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Cloudstone Bangle as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Silk Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Skysoft Silk as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Sprocket Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Sky Sprocket as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Paragon Wing Shrine | Encounter a Paragon on this Island with Enchanted Wing as loot +1 Speed |
X | ||
| Sky Glass Formation | Doubles Sky Glass Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | |
| Sky Ore Deposit | Doubles Sky Ore Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | |
| Ore and Glass Deposit | Doubles Sky Ore and Sky Glass Loot Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | ||
| Cloud Curd Bonus | All mice except Sky Wardens and Sky Paragons can drop Cloud Curds Stackable - 2 levels available |
X | X | |
| Loot Cache | Doubles Sky Ore, Sky Glass, Cloud Curd and Corsair's Curd loot on Low and High Islands Stackable - 2 levels available Doubles Sky Ore, Sky Glass, Corsair's Curd and Empyrean Seal loot in Sky Palace Vaults Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | X | X |
| Sky Pirate Den | All mice except Cloud Commoners, Sky Wardens, Sky Paragons and Empyrean Empress can drop Corsair's Curds Stackable - 2 levels available on Low and High Altitude Islands - 4 levels available in Sky Palace Vaults Unlocks Sky Pirates |
X | X | X |
| Ancient Jade Stockpile | All mice except Empyrean Empress can drop 4 Raw Ancient Jades Stackable - 4 levels available |
X | ||
| Empyrean Seal Stowage | All mice except Empyrean Empress can drop 4 Empyrean Seals Stackable - 4 levels available |
X |