Difference between revisions of "Ancient Cheese"
From MHWiki
m (→Obtaining Ancient Cheese: Recipe format) |
m (→Obtaining Ancient Cheese: Recipe format) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Item | ! align="left" | Item | ||
| − | ! Qty | + | ! Item<br/>Qty |
| − | ! Cost | + | ! Item<br/>Cost |
| − | ! Source | + | ! Item Source |
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |<!--Item-->[[Stale Cheese]] | | align="left" |<!--Item-->[[Stale Cheese]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Item | ! align="left" | Item | ||
| − | ! Qty | + | ! Item<br/>Qty |
| − | ! Cost | + | ! Item<br/>Cost |
| − | ! Source | + | ! Item Source |
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |<!--Item-->[[Magic Essence]] | | align="left" |<!--Item-->[[Magic Essence]] | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 22 May 2015
| Ancient Cheese | |
|---|---|
| Category: Miscellaneous | |
| Cheese Info | |
| Cost: | 800 - 2,700 gold |
| Shoppe: | None |
| Potion: | Ancient Potion |
| Craftable: | Yes |
| Tradeable: | No |
| Giveable: | No |
| Smashes To: | N/A |
| Stales To: | Stale Cheese |
| Larry's Loot Lexicon: | MouseHunt Info Page |
| Image: | External Link |
| These tender morsels spark with electric energy that bind together dust-like particles of stale cheese. Ancient cheese expels a strong stale scent and is extremely volatile. | |
Obtaining Ancient Cheese
Crafting
Ancient Cheese can be crafted using the proper ingredients.
Ancient Cheese - 3 Piece Recipe
Hunters must reach the rank of Grandmaster before they can use this recipe.
Ancient Cheese - 6 Piece Recipe
Hunters must reach the rank of Grandmaster before they can use this recipe.
Potion
Ancient Cheese can be created using Ancient Potions.
Ancient Potion Conversion
Hunter's Title |
Cost Per Piece |
Brie Input |
Ancient Output |
Cost Per Piece |
SUPER|brie+ Input |
Ancient Output |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Using Brie | Using SUPER|brie+ | |||||
| Legendary | 1,900 | 3 | 3 | 800 | 6 | 6 |
| Hero | 1,900 | 4 | 4 | 800 | 8 | 8 |
| Knight | 1,900 | 5 | 5 | 800 | 10 | 10 |
| Lord/Lady | 1,900 | 6 | 6 | 800 | 12 | 12 |
| Baron/Baroness | 1,900 | 7 | 7 | 800 | 14 | 14 |
| Count/Countess and above |
1,900 | 8 | 8 | 800 | 16 | 16 |
Other Sources
Using Ancient Cheese
Locations
Ancient Cheese can be used to attract mice in these locations:
Mice
Ancient Cheese will attract most mice in the following locations:
Ancient Cheese will attract the following mice in the Acolyte Realm:
Related Items
Cheese
The following cheeses are used to create Ancient Cheese:
Potions
The following potions are used to create Ancient Cheese:
Staling Effect
- Stale Cheese - Produced by Ancient Cheese when it fails to attract a mouse and goes stale.