Difference between revisions of "User:Mark Bodiella"
From MHWiki
m (→Version 2: Aura table draft 5) |
m (→Version 2: Aura draft 6) |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Version 2=== | ===Version 2=== | ||
| + | |||
| + | The duration time of the Aura's stacks and the aura's time will be extended each time the aura is awarded.<br> | ||
| + | The event auras will have a defined end date.<br> | ||
| + | The non-event auras do not have a end date. | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0 20px; text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse;" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0 20px; text-align:center; border-collapse:collapse;" class="sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#dddddd" | |- bgcolor="#dddddd" | ||
! width="250px" | '''Aura'''<br/> | ! width="250px" | '''Aura'''<br/> | ||
! width="350px" class="unsortable" | '''Achieved by'''<br/> | ! width="350px" class="unsortable" | '''Achieved by'''<br/> | ||
| − | ! width="250px" class="unsortable" | '''Aura | + | ! width="250px" class="unsortable" | '''Aura can be<br> extended until'''<br> |
! width="100px" | '''Luck'''<br/> | ! width="100px" | '''Luck'''<br/> | ||
! width="100px" | '''Power Bonus'''<br/> | ! width="100px" | '''Power Bonus'''<br/> | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
! width="100px" class="unsortable" | '''Image''' | ! width="100px" class="unsortable" | '''Image''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[A-MAZE-ing Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[A-MAZE-ing Aura]] <br> (Mini-event) |
| <!--Earned by-->Earned by locating the 6 [[Lost Puzzle Piece]]s during the [[Labyrinth Puzzle Box Event]].<br><br> ''The last Puzzle Box event was 9 to 16 May 2016.'' | | <!--Earned by-->Earned by locating the 6 [[Lost Puzzle Piece]]s during the [[Labyrinth Puzzle Box Event]].<br><br> ''The last Puzzle Box event was 9 to 16 May 2016.'' | ||
| <!--End date-->16 May 2016 | | <!--End date-->16 May 2016 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/MiniEventLabyrinthLostChest.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/MiniEventLabyrinthLostChest.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Anniversary Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Anniversary Aura]] <br> (Event) |
| <!--Earned by-->Opening [[MouseHunt Birthday]] Treasure Chests (from 2018 onwards).<br><br> ''The last Birthday event was 3 to 25 March 2020.'' | | <!--Earned by-->Opening [[MouseHunt Birthday]] Treasure Chests (from 2018 onwards).<br><br> ''The last Birthday event was 3 to 25 March 2020.'' | ||
| <!--End date-->8 March 2021 | | <!--End date-->8 March 2021 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestAnniversaryAura.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestAnniversaryAura.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Chrome Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Chrome Aura]] <br> (Map) |
| <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Chrome Treasure Chest]] or [[Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest]]. | | <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Chrome Treasure Chest]] or [[Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest]]. | ||
| − | | <!--End date--> | + | | <!--End date-->No end date |
| <!--Luck-->5 | | <!--Luck-->5 | ||
| <!--Power Bonus--> | | <!--Power Bonus--> | ||
| Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestChromeAura.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestChromeAura.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Lightning Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Lightning Aura]] <br> (Map) |
| <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Lightning Treasure Chest]]. | | <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Lightning Treasure Chest]]. | ||
| − | | <!--End date--> | + | | <!--End date-->No end date |
| <!--Luck--> | | <!--Luck--> | ||
| <!--Power Bonus-->25% | | <!--Power Bonus-->25% | ||
| Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestLightningAura.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestLightningAura.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Slayer Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Slayer Aura]] <br> (Map) |
| <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Slayer Treasure Chest]] or [[Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest]]. | | <!--Earned by-->Opening a [[Slayer Treasure Chest]] or [[Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest]]. | ||
| − | | <!--End date--> | + | | <!--End date-->No end date |
| <!--Luck-->5 | | <!--Luck-->5 | ||
| <!--Power Bonus--> | | <!--Power Bonus--> | ||
| align="left" | <!--Other--> | | align="left" | <!--Other--> | ||
| − | * | + | *When mice throughout the Kingdom drop an [[Ancient Relic]], The hunter will receive an additional [[Ancient Relic]]. |
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestRelicHunter.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestRelicHunter.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Spooky Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Spooky Aura]]<br> (Event) |
| <!--Earned by-->Earned by destroying a Ghostship during the [[Halloween]] event (from 2018 onwards).<br><br> ''The last Halloween event was 22 October to 6 November 2019 | | <!--Earned by-->Earned by destroying a Ghostship during the [[Halloween]] event (from 2018 onwards).<br><br> ''The last Halloween event was 22 October to 6 November 2019 | ||
| <!--End date-->1 December 2020 | | <!--End date-->1 December 2020 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
| <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestHalloween2019.png Image] | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/QuestHalloween2019.png Image] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Sugar Rush Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Sugar Rush Aura]]<br> (Inactive Event) |
| <!--Earned by-->Earned by opening a [[Magical Pillowcase]] during the [[Halloween 2016]] event, [[Spooky Sandcastle]]. | | <!--Earned by-->Earned by opening a [[Magical Pillowcase]] during the [[Halloween 2016]] event, [[Spooky Sandcastle]]. | ||
| − | | <!--End date--> | + | | <!--End date-->No end date |
| <!--Luck--> | | <!--Luck--> | ||
| <!--Power Bonus-->10% | | <!--Power Bonus-->10% | ||
| align="left" | <!--Other--> | | align="left" | <!--Other--> | ||
*Boosts the effects of the Candy Charm. | *Boosts the effects of the Candy Charm. | ||
| − | | <!--Image--> | + | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/MiniEventPillowcase.png Image] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Aura-->[[Winter Aura]] | + | | <!--Aura-->[[Winter Aura]]<br> (Event) |
| − | | <!--Earned by--> | + | | <!--Earned by-->Each time a Golem returns during the [[Great Winter Hunt]] event, the hunter is awarded with the Aura.<br><br>''The last Great Winter Hunt event was 10 December 2019 to 8 January 2020 |
| − | | <!--End date--> | + | | <!--End date-->20 March 2020 |
| <!--Luck-->5 | | <!--Luck-->5 | ||
| <!--Power Bonus--> | | <!--Power Bonus--> | ||
| align="left" | <!--Other--> | | align="left" | <!--Other--> | ||
*mice throughout the Kingdom will begin dropping festive loot, including: Festive Ultimate Luck Charm, Festive Ultimate Power Charm, Snowball Charm, SUPER|brie+, Winter Hunt Gift Box | *mice throughout the Kingdom will begin dropping festive loot, including: Festive Ultimate Luck Charm, Festive Ultimate Power Charm, Snowball Charm, SUPER|brie+, Winter Hunt Gift Box | ||
| − | | <!--Image--> | + | | <!--Image-->[{{MHdomain}}/images/ui/auras/MiniEventFestiveAura.png Image] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 7 May 2020
My Profile
Shortcuts
Event Pages
| Event Pages - All years | ||
|---|---|---|
| Halloween | Great Winter Hunt | Lunar New Year |
| MouseHunt Birthday | Spring Egg Hunt | Ronza |
| Valentine's Day | Great Gnawnian Games | |
Events to do list
| Events to do | ||
|---|---|---|
| # | To do | Link |
| 01) | Update Timeline | Timeline |
| 02) | Update Events page | Events |
| 03) | Create new page for event | N/A |
| 04) | Update event location table | Event Locations |
| 05) | Update main event page for that event | Halloween - Great Winter Hunt - Lunar New Year - Valentine's Day - MouseHunt Birthday - Spring Egg Hunt - Ronza |
| 06) | Update Archive | Archive |
| 07) | Update Current Events | Current Events |
| 08) | Update Patch Notes | Patch Notes |
| 09) | Create pages for Red links on Timeline | N/A |
| 10) | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | N/A |
| 11) | Update pages for any event treasure maps | N/A |
| 12) | Update pages for any event tournaments | N/A |
Others
Season 9 is currently in progress.
Work In Progress
Version 1
Active
| Aura |
Achieved by |
Luck |
Power Bonus |
Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chrome Aura | Opening a Chrome Treasure Chest | 5 |
| |
| Lightning Aura | Opening a Lightning Treasure Chest | 25% |
| |
| Slayer Aura | Opening a Slayer Treasure Chest | 5 |
|
Event
| Aura |
Achieved by |
Luck |
Power Bonus |
Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-MAZE-ing Aura | Earned by locating the 6 Lost Puzzle Pieces during the Labyrinth Puzzle Box Event. | 5 (Labyrinth & Zokor only) |
| |
| Anniversary Aura | Opening MouseHunt Birthday Treasure Chests from 2018 onwards. |
| ||
| Spooky Aura | Earned by destroying a Ghostship during the Halloween event. | 30% |
| |
| Winter Aura | Earned during the annual Great Winter Hunt event. | 5 |
|
Inactive
| Aura |
Achieved by |
Luck |
Power Bonus |
Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Rush Aura | Earned by opening a Magical Pillowcase during the Halloween 2016 event, Spooky Sandcastle. | 10% |
|
Version 2
The duration time of the Aura's stacks and the aura's time will be extended each time the aura is awarded.
The event auras will have a defined end date.
The non-event auras do not have a end date.
| Aura |
Achieved by |
Aura can be extended until |
Luck |
Power Bonus |
Other | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-MAZE-ing Aura (Mini-event) |
Earned by locating the 6 Lost Puzzle Pieces during the Labyrinth Puzzle Box Event. The last Puzzle Box event was 9 to 16 May 2016. |
16 May 2016 | 5 (Labyrinth & Zokor only) |
|
Image | |
| Anniversary Aura (Event) |
Opening MouseHunt Birthday Treasure Chests (from 2018 onwards). The last Birthday event was 3 to 25 March 2020. |
8 March 2021 |
|
Image | ||
| Chrome Aura (Map) |
Opening a Chrome Treasure Chest or Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest. | No end date | 5 |
|
Image | |
| Lightning Aura (Map) |
Opening a Lightning Treasure Chest. | No end date | 25% |
|
Image | |
| Slayer Aura (Map) |
Opening a Slayer Treasure Chest or Chrome Slayer Treasure Chest. | No end date | 5 |
|
Image | |
| Spooky Aura (Event) |
Earned by destroying a Ghostship during the Halloween event (from 2018 onwards). The last Halloween event was 22 October to 6 November 2019 |
1 December 2020 | 30% |
|
Image | |
| Sugar Rush Aura (Inactive Event) |
Earned by opening a Magical Pillowcase during the Halloween 2016 event, Spooky Sandcastle. | No end date | 10% |
|
Image | |
| Winter Aura (Event) |
Each time a Golem returns during the Great Winter Hunt event, the hunter is awarded with the Aura. The last Great Winter Hunt event was 10 December 2019 to 8 January 2020 |
20 March 2020 | 5 |
|
Image |