Difference between revisions of "User:Mark Bodiella"
From MHWiki
m (→Prize Mice: table v1) |
m (→Prize Mice: table v2) |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Mouse | ! Mouse | ||
| − | ! Chance to encounter any<br>[[Prize | + | ! Chance to encounter any<br>[[Prize Mice|Prize Mouse]] during [[King's Giveaway|giveaway]] |
| − | ! Chance to encounter any<br>[[Prize | + | ! Chance to encounter any<br>[[Prize Mice|Prize Mouse]] outside [[King's Giveaway|giveaway]] |
! Personal<br>Cooldown | ! Personal<br>Cooldown | ||
| − | ! Global Cooldown<br>during giveaway | + | ! Global Cooldown<br>during [[King's Giveaway|giveaway]] |
| − | ! Global Cooldown<br>outside giveaway | + | ! Global Cooldown<br>outside [[King's Giveaway|giveaway]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Treasurer]] | | [[Treasurer]] | ||
| − | | rowspan="5" | ~15% | + | | rowspan="5" | ~15%<br><br>~225/1500 |
| − | | rowspan="5" | ~0.067% | + | | rowspan="5" | ~0.067%<br><br>~1/1500 |
| rowspan="3" colspan="3" | No Cooldown | | rowspan="3" colspan="3" | No Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mobster]] | | [[Mobster]] | ||
| − | | ~ | + | | ~120 Days |
| rowspan="2" | 1 to 3 Minutes | | rowspan="2" | 1 to 3 Minutes | ||
| rowspan="2" | 1 to 17 Hours | | rowspan="2" | 1 to 17 Hours | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 4 June 2021
My Profile
Shortcuts
Event Pages
| Event Pages - All years | ||
|---|---|---|
| Halloween | Great Winter Hunt | Lunar New Year |
| MouseHunt Birthday | Spring Egg Hunt | Ronza |
| Valentine's Day | Great Gnawnian Games | |
Events to do list
| Events to do | ||
|---|---|---|
| # | To do | Link |
| 01) | Update Timeline | Timeline |
| 02) | Update Events page | Events |
| 03) | Create new page for event | N/A |
| 04) | Update event location table | Event Locations |
| 05) | Update main event page for that event | Halloween - Great Winter Hunt - Lunar New Year - Valentine's Day - MouseHunt Birthday - Spring Egg Hunt - Ronza |
| 06) | Update Archive | Archive |
| 07) | Update Current Events | Current Events |
| 08) | Update Patch Notes | Patch Notes |
| 09) | Create pages for Red links on Timeline | N/A |
| 10) | Update pages for any event minigames e.g. Snowball Showdown | Spooky Shuffle - Snowball Showdown - Eggsweeper |
| 11) | Update pages for any event treasure maps | N/A |
| 12) | Update pages for any event tournaments | N/A |
Testing
Gameplay
|
Treasure Hunting and Adventuring |
Inventory and Definitions
|
Events |
Guides, Groups and Tools
|
News, History and Editor's Corner |
Prize Mice
| Mouse | Chance to encounter any Prize Mouse during giveaway |
Chance to encounter any Prize Mouse outside giveaway |
Personal Cooldown |
Global Cooldown during giveaway |
Global Cooldown outside giveaway |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasurer | ~15% ~225/1500 |
~0.067% ~1/1500 |
No Cooldown | ||
| Snooty | |||||
| High Roller | |||||
| Mobster | ~120 Days | 1 to 3 Minutes | 1 to 17 Hours | ||
| Leprechaun | 300 Days | ||||